Telephone (Landline): 01743 356789

Telephone (Mobile): 07966 719715

FaceBook: FaceBook Logo

YouTube: YouTube Logo

CASEY GREENE MUSIC  PRIVACY STATEMENT

Personal data and privacy statement

I will process personal data relating to clients and customers, and to those who are interested in the services I provide.

I am committed to complying with my legal obligations in respect of data protection and privacy.

This statement sets out the principles we apply when processing personal data. This statement describes the types of personal data we may collect about you. This statement also describes what I do with any data I collect about you, how I will keep it secure and the legal bases on which I rely for processing your data. This statement also informs you of your rights and how you can contact me.

1. About me and my services

I am a sole trader under the name Casey Greene

I provide

I am a Data Controller for the purposes of current data protection legislation.

My contact details are:

Casey Greene

Casey Greene Music

Bishop St, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY2 5HA

07966719715 01743356789

caseymgreene@yahoo.com

www.caseygreene.com

2. What personal data do I collect from you?

Personal data is any information relating to an identifiable living individual. I only collect the personal data I need to be able to provide you with the services you have asked me to provide or tell you about.

Personal/contact information: this can include your name, contact address, email addresses, telephone numbers, [your child’s date of birth].

Payment information: your bank details for billing purposes.

Digital information: IP addresses, and details of your interaction with my website and social media, should you engage with me through these channels.

Correspondence: information relevant to your specific enquiries.

Other: any other information you choose to provide to me.

3. When do I collect personal data?

I will collect information about you w hen you enter into a contract with me, make enquiries about my services, visit my website and engage with me on social media.

4. What is my lawful basis for processing your data?

I may only process personal data where I have a lawful basis to do so.

I may collect and process your personal data when:

Please see below for more detailed information about how I will use your data and on what basis.

If you have any concerns about our data processing please contact me : see Contact. Please also see Your rights, below.

5. How will I use your personal data?

I may process the information I collect about you:

6. Who do I share your data with?

In some circumstances I may need to share your data with the following:

If this is necessary, we will provide only the information they need to perform the services I require. They will only use the data for the purposes I specify. I require third parties to maintain appropriate security to protect information from unauthorised access or processing.

In some circumstances, I may need to share your personal data with other third parties (including legal or other advisers, regulatory authorities, courts and government agencies) to enable me to enforce my legal rights, or where such disclosure may be permitted or required by law.

Unless I tell you otherwise, your data will not be processed outside the EEA.

7. How long will I keep your data?

I will only keep personal data for as long as is necessary to provide our services, or for as long as I reasonably need to keep the information for the lawful business purposes or to comply with a statutory or other legal requirement.

8. Your rights

You may exercise your rights by contacting me using the details below. I aim to handle any requests within a reasonable period and, in any event, within one calendar month of the original request.

Right to information and access

You have the right to be informed about what personal data I collect about you, why, on what lawful basis and what your rights are. This Privacy Statement is the key document I use to inform you about this.

You also have a right to request access to the information that I hold about you, and to receive a copy of this information, along with other information which is generally contained in this Privacy Statement.

Right to rectification

You have the right to request that inaccurate personal data be rectified, or completed if it is incomplete.

Right to erasure and restriction

You have the right to ask me to limit or cease processing or erase information I hold about you in certain circumstances. When responding to such requests, I will tell you how such restrictions or deletions may affect our ability to fulfil my contracts with you or otherwise affect your interests.

Right to object

You have the right to object to my using your information for direct marketing. You can also ask me to stop using your information, where I am processing it on the basis of our legitimate interest. I will do so unless I believe I have a legitimate overriding justification to continue processing your personal data.

Right to withdraw consent

If you have given me any specific consent to use your personal data, you have the right to withdraw it any time. If you wish to tell me that you are withdrawing your consent, please email me at caseymgreene@yahoo.com

9. Complaints

If you are unhappy with the way I process your personal data, please contact me using the information provided below. You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO):

Information Commissioner’s Office, Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF; Tel: 0303 123 1113 or 01625 545 745

https://ico.org.uk/global/contact-us/

10. Contact

If you have any questions about this policy, or you wish to exercise any of your rights, please email me at caseymgreene@yahoo.com telephone us on 01743356789

11. Updates to this statement

I may change this privacy statement from time to time. I will post updates to this privacy statement on my website, and where appropriate, I may notify you by post or email. Please check my website to stay up to date.

 

 

Last updated May 24 2018

Call Now